event burgee venue burgee

PYC 2019 Summer Series

PYC

Results are final as of 20:59 on August 15, 2019

FS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Summer 1
7/18/2109
Summer 2
7/25/2109
Summer 3
8/01/2109
Summer 4
8/08/2109
Summer 5
8/15/2109
Total
FS 1st Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
FS 2nd Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 11.0
FS 3rd Still Comic C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 17.0
FS 4th Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 20.0
FS 5th Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 31.0
FS 6th More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 6.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 31.0
FS 7th Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 7.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 33.0
FS 8th Serif SC 20 NOR2 PYC Ambrose 150 8.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Summer 1
7/18/2109
Summer 2
7/25/2109
Summer 3
8/01/2109
Summer 4
8/08/2109
Summer 5
8/15/2109
Total
NFS 1st Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 207 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 11.0
NFS 2nd Java Newport 27 60685 PYC Miller 246 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 15.0
NFS 3rd I Got Mine Sabre 28 209 PYC Gillen 227 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 17.0

Summer Series includes races in July, August and Sept

Summer 1 - FS Fleet - 7/18/2109 at 18:30:00

Start: Summer 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 0-4-3-2-0, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4.5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:47:56 1:07:56 1:12:41 0:00:00 128  
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:57:58 1:17:58 1:17:09 0:04:31 206.194  
FS 3 Still Comic C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:02:41 1:22:41 1:20:41 0:08:12 242.953  
FS 4 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:47:11 1:07:11 1:22:28 0:07:59 122.155  
FS 5 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 20:02:07 1:22:07 1:26:52 0:13:25 238.536  
FS 6 More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:05:55 1:25:55 1:29:04 0:15:48 268.151  
FS 7 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:14:20 1:34:20 1:31:16 0:19:13 333.746  
FS 8 Serif SC 20 NOR2 PYC Ambrose 150 20:10:29 1:30:29 1:32:57 0:19:44 303.741  

Summer 2 - FS Fleet - 7/25/2109 at 18:35:00

Start: Summer 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.5, Course: 0-W-0-W-0-W, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:32:13 0:57:13 1:01:13 0:00:00 128 3.67 kn
FS 2 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:27:37 0:52:37 1:04:35 0:02:45 85.436 3.991 kn
FS 3 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:50:54 1:15:54 1:15:06 0:14:02 300.879 2.767 kn
FS 4 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 19:59:11 1:24:11 1:29:03 0:26:19 377.525 2.495 kn
FS 5 Serif SC 20 NOR2 PYC Ambrose 150 20:04:20 1:29:20 1:31:46 0:29:44 425.178 2.351 kn
FS 6 Still Comic C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:09:45 1:34:45 1:32:28 0:32:01 475.299 2.216 kn
FS 7 More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:09:02 1:34:02 1:37:29 0:34:59 468.668 2.233 kn

Summer 3 - FS Fleet - 8/01/2109 at 18:42:00

Start: Summer 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:42:00, Distance: 1, Course: 0-W-0, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 2
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
FS 1 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:31:50 0:49:50 0:49:19 0:00:00 171 1.204 kn
FS 2 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:29:13 0:47:13 0:50:31 0:01:08 140.943 1.271 kn
FS 3 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:33:07 0:51:07 1:02:45 0:10:57 185.742 1.174 kn
FS 4 Still Comic C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:47:32 1:05:32 1:03:57 0:15:00 351.344 0.916 kn
FS 5 More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:55:40 1:13:40 1:16:22 0:26:06 444.771 0.814 kn
FS 6 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:08:35 1:26:35 1:23:46 0:35:37 593.144 0.693 kn

Summer 4 - FS Fleet - 8/08/2109 at 18:36:00

Start: Summer 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:36:00, Distance: 2.8, Course: S-2-S-2-F, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:38:13 1:02:13 1:06:34 0:00:00 128 2.7 kn
FS 2 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:49:02 1:13:02 1:12:16 0:05:46 220.044 2.3 kn
FS 3 Still Comic C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:55:41 1:19:41 1:17:46 0:11:28 276.632 2.108 kn
FS 4 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 19:50:16 1:14:16 1:18:34 0:11:21 230.539 2.262 kn
FS 5 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:42:23 1:06:23 1:21:29 0:12:09 163.456 2.531 kn
FS 6 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:11:36 1:35:36 1:32:30 0:26:48 412.075 1.757 kn

Summer 5 - FS Fleet - 8/15/2109 at 17:13:00

Start: Summer 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:13:00, Distance: 2, Course: downwind start..., Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
FS 1 Still Comic C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:46:18 0:33:18 0:32:30 0:00:00 179 3.604 kn
FS 2 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:44:05 0:31:05 0:33:15 0:00:43 140.363 3.861 kn
FS 3 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:48:25 0:35:25 0:35:03 0:02:35 215.894 3.388 kn
FS 4 More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:49:06 0:36:06 0:37:25 0:04:45 227.805 3.324 kn
FS 5 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 19:52:04 0:39:04 0:37:48 0:05:29 279.515 3.072 kn
FS 6 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:45:00 0:32:00 0:39:17 0:05:32 156.341 3.75 kn

Summer 1 - NFS Fleet - 7/18/2109 at 18:30:00

Start: Summer 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 0-4-3-2-0, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4.5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
NFS 1 Java Newport 27 60685 PYC Miller 246 20:25:20 1:45:20 1:32:09 0:00:00 246  

Summer 2 - NFS Fleet - 7/25/2109 at 18:35:00

Start: Summer 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.5, Course: 0-W-0-W-0-W, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
NFS 1 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 207 20:25:20 1:50:20 1:42:43 0:00:00 207 1.903 kn

Summer 3 - NFS Fleet - 8/01/2109 at 18:42:00

Start: Summer 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:42:00, Distance: 1, Course: 0-W-0, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 2
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
NFS 1 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 207 20:10:00 1:28:00 1:21:56 0:00:00 207 0.682 kn

Summer 4 - NFS Fleet - 8/08/2109 at 18:36:00

Start: Summer 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:36:00, Distance: 2.8, Course: S-2-S-2-F, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
NFS 1 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 207 20:45:00 2:09:00 2:00:06 0:00:00 207 1.302 kn

Summer 5 - NFS Fleet - 8/15/2109 at 17:13:00

Start: Summer 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:13:00, Distance: 2, Course: downwind start..., Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
NFS 1 I Got Mine Sabre 28 209 PYC Gillen 227 19:49:05 0:36:05 0:32:31 0:00:00 227 3.326 kn
NFS 2 Java Newport 27 60685 PYC Miller 246 19:53:34 0:40:34 0:35:29 0:03:24 305.082 2.958 kn
NFS 3 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 207   DNF        

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com