event burgee venue burgee

PYC 2019 Spring Series

PYC

Results are final as of 10:35 on July 26, 2019

FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Spring 1
06/06/2019
Spring 2
6/11/2019
Spring 3
6/20/2019
Spring 4
6/20/2019
Total
FS 1st Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
FS 2nd Still Comic C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 9.0
FS 3rd Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 15.0
FS 4th Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 24.0
FS 5th More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 24.0
FS 6th Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 12.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 1.0 25.0
FS 7th Serif SC 20 NOR2 PYC Ambrose 150 3.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 26.0
FS 8th Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 8.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 5.0 30.0
FS 9th High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 202 6.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0
FS 10th Water Colours C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 177 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNF 40.0
FS 11th J24 J24 3127 PYC Walluck 162 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Spring 1
06/06/2019
Spring 2
6/11/2019
Spring 3
6/20/2019
Spring 4
6/20/2019
Total
NFS 1st Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 207 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 10.0
NFS 2nd Java Newport 27 60685 PYC Miller 246 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 12.0

Summer Series includes races in July, August and Sept

Spring 1 - FS Fleet - 06/06/2019 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 018:38:00, Distance: 1.5, Course: 0-3-0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4.5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
FS 1 Still Comic C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:29:55 0:51:55 0:50:40 0:00:00 179 1.734 kn
FS 2 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:26:45 0:48:45 0:52:09 0:01:24 143.597 1.846 kn
FS 3 Serif SC 20 NOR2 PYC Ambrose 150 19:33:30 0:55:30 0:57:01 0:06:11 219.062 1.622 kn
FS 4 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:40:48 1:02:48 1:02:09 0:11:36 300.676 1.433 kn
FS 5 More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:46:25 1:08:25 1:10:55 0:19:32 363.471 1.315 kn
FS 6 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 202 20:13:59 1:35:59 1:30:06 0:42:01 671.668 0.938 kn
FS 7 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184   DNF        

Spring 2 - FS Fleet - 6/11/2019 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 018:38:00, Distance: 2.25, Course: 0-2-1-4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
FS 1 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:24:38 0:46:38 0:49:54 0:00:00 128 2.895 kn
FS 2 Still Comic C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:32:45 0:54:45 0:53:26 0:03:37 220.149 2.466 kn
FS 3 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:22:31 0:44:31 0:54:39 0:03:52 103.969 3.033 kn
FS 4 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:35:56 0:57:56 0:57:20 0:07:31 256.29 2.33 kn
FS 5 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 19:32:27 0:54:27 0:57:36 0:07:17 216.743 2.479 kn
FS 6 High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 202 19:40:53 1:02:53 0:59:02 0:09:44 312.487 2.147 kn
FS 7 More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:37:48 0:59:48 1:01:59 0:11:40 277.482 2.258 kn
FS 8 Serif SC 20 NOR2 PYC Ambrose 150 19:39:51 1:01:51 1:03:32 0:13:17 300.756 2.183 kn
FS 9 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 19:56:38 1:18:38 1:16:05 0:27:04 491.298 1.717 kn

Spring 3 - FS Fleet - 6/20/2019 at 18:30:00

Start: Spring 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 3, Course: 0-2-4-0, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
FS 1 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 19:18:06 0:38:06 0:37:42 0:00:00 171 4.724 kn
FS 2 Still Comic C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:18:44 0:38:44 0:37:48 0:00:06 180.515 4.647 kn
FS 3 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 19:16:19 0:36:19 0:38:51 0:01:05 144.206 4.956 kn
FS 4 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 19:19:07 0:39:07 0:41:23 0:03:29 186.275 4.602 kn
FS 5 More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 19:20:10 0:40:10 0:41:38 0:03:48 202.051 4.481 kn
FS 6 Water Colours C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 177 19:25:36 0:45:36 0:44:39 0:07:06 283.683 3.947 kn
FS 7 Serif SC 20 NOR2 PYC Ambrose 150 19:24:31 0:44:31 0:45:44 0:07:49 267.407 4.043 kn
FS 8 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 19:27:51 0:47:51 0:46:18 0:08:53 317.488 3.762 kn
FS 9 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 19:32:01 0:52:01 1:03:51 0:21:18 380.09 3.46 kn

Spring 4 - FS Fleet - 6/20/2019

Start: Spring 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:40:00, Distance: 2.25, Course: 0-2-4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
FS 1 Dulcinea Macgregor 35 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 60 20:14:59 0:34:59 0:42:57 0:00:00 60 3.859 kn
FS 2 Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 128 20:20:42 0:40:42 0:43:33 0:00:34 135.403 3.317 kn
FS 3 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 20:24:02 0:44:02 0:46:35 0:03:26 179.37 3.066 kn
FS 4 Still Comic C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 20:28:16 0:48:16 0:47:06 0:04:16 235.207 2.797 kn
FS 5 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 20:35:13 0:55:13 0:53:25 0:10:50 326.878 2.445 kn
FS 6 Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 171 20:34:45 0:54:45 0:54:11 0:11:21 320.723 2.466 kn
FS 7 More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 888 PYC Nichols 145 20:33:47 0:53:47 0:55:45 0:12:21 307.972 2.51 kn
FS 8 Serif SC 20 NOR2 PYC Ambrose 150 20:39:23 0:59:23 1:01:00 0:17:35 381.837 2.273 kn
FS 9 Water Colours C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 177   DNF        

Spring 1 - NFS Fleet - 06/06/2019 at 18:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 018:38:00, Distance: 1.5, Course: 0-3-0, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4.5
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
NFS 1 Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 207 20:20:30 1:42:30 1:35:25 0:00:00 207 0.878 kn

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com