event burgee venue burgee

PYC 2019 Summer Series

PYC

Results are final as of 7:17 on October 18, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Pumpkin 1
9/22/2019
Pumpkin 2
10/06/2019
Pumpkin 3
10/13/2019
Total
NFS 1st Gordy B Mirage 35 788 PYC Anderson 192 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
NFS 2nd Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 212 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
NFS 3rd Practice Benetau First 235 SD 404 PYC Pearson 237 6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0
NFS 4th For Play Benneteau   PYC Hoover 162 4.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 15.0
NFS 5th Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 163 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0
NFS 6th Serif SC 20 NOR2 PYC Ambrose 177 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0
NFS 7th Walk-a-bit Laser Int. Rainbow PYC Harkola 202 7.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 23.0

Summer Series includes races in July, August and Sept

Pumpkin 1 - 9/22/2019 at 14:00:00

Start: Pumpkin 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00:00, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-2-4-2-0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
NFS 1 Gordy B Mirage 35 788 PYC Anderson 192 15:19:30 1:19:30 1:15:53 0:00:00 192 3.396 kn
NFS 2 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 163 15:18:26 1:18:26 1:18:43 0:02:49 184.038 3.442 kn
NFS 3 Serif SC 20 NOR2 PYC Ambrose 177 15:22:20 1:22:20 1:20:38 0:04:51 213.15 3.279 kn
NFS 4 For Play Benneteau   PYC Hoover 162 15:22:37 1:22:37 1:23:03 0:07:08 215.264 3.268 kn
NFS 5 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 212 15:30:40 1:30:40 1:23:43 0:08:29 275.354 2.978 kn
NFS 6 Practice Benetau First 235 SD 404 PYC Pearson 237 15:46:33 1:46:33 1:34:32 0:21:01 393.916 2.534 kn
NFS 7 Walk-a-bit Laser Int. Rainbow PYC Harkola 202 15:48:11 1:48:11 1:41:33 0:27:21 406.108 2.496 kn

Pumpkin 2 - 10/06/2019 at 14:25:00

Start: Pumpkin 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25:00, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-1-3-1-3-0, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
NFS 1 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 212 15:38:15 1:13:15 1:07:38 0:00:00 212 3.686 kn
NFS 2 Gordy B Mirage 35 788 PYC Anderson 192 15:37:23 1:12:23 1:09:05 0:01:31 204.742 3.73 kn
NFS 3 Practice Benetau First 235 SD 404 PYC Pearson 237 16:00:00 1:35:00 1:24:17 0:18:46 394.145 2.842 kn

Pumpkin 3 - 10/13/2019 at 14:10:00

Start: Pumpkin 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:10:00, Distance: 4.5, Course: 0-1-3-1-3-0, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
NFS 1 Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 212 15:26:35 1:16:35 1:10:43 0:00:00 212 3.526 kn
NFS 2 Gordy B Mirage 35 788 PYC Anderson 192 15:26:30 1:16:30 1:13:01 0:02:25 211.333 3.529 kn
NFS 3 For Play Benneteau   PYC Hoover 162 15:24:21 1:14:21 1:14:45 0:04:01 194.111 3.631 kn
NFS 4 Practice Benetau First 235 SD 404 PYC Pearson 237 15:55:00 1:45:00 1:33:10 0:25:18 439.617 2.571 kn

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com