event burgee venue burgee

PYC 2018 Spring Series

PYC

Results as of 10:32 on June 15, 2018

FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Spring 1
5/24/2018 19:14:10
Spring 2
6/31/2018 18:41:06
Spring 3
06/07/2018 18:30:00
Spring 4
6/14/2018 18:30:00
1st FS Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 127 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
2nd FS Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
3rd FS Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 192 5.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
4th FS More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 9275T PYC Nichols 151 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0
5th FS Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC
6th FS High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 202 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0
7th FS Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0
8th FS Dulcinea Macgregor cat 73 PYC Matteson 36 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0
9th FS Water Colours C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 180 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Spring 1
5/24/2018 19:14:10
Spring 2
6/31/2018 18:41:06
Spring 3
06/07/2018 18:30:00
Spring 4
6/14/2018 18:30:00
1st NFS Practice BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC
2nd NFS Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 198 3.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNC

Summer Series includes races in July, August and Sept

Spring 1 - FS Fleet - 5/24/2018 at 19:14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:14:10, Distance: 2, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 4.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 FS Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 19:14:10 19:48:55 0:34:45 0:33:55 0:00:00 179 3.453 kn
2 FS Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 127 19:14:10 19:47:37 0:33:27 0:35:51 0:01:49 157.286 3.587 kn
3 FS High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 202 19:14:10 19:52:23 0:38:13 0:35:52 0:02:05 236.904 3.14 kn
4 FS Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 19:14:10 19:49:30 0:35:20 0:37:23 0:03:17 188.743 3.396 kn
5 FS Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 192 19:14:10 19:55:27 0:41:17 0:39:24 0:05:45 288.127 2.907 kn
6 FS More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 9275T PYC Nichols 151 19:14:10 19:53:23 0:39:13 0:40:13 0:06:09 253.607 3.06 kn
7 FS Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 19:14:10 19:56:27 0:42:17 0:40:55 0:07:14 304.83 2.838 kn

Spring 2 - FS Fleet - 6/31/2018 at 18:41:06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41:06, Distance: 4.7, Course: 0-1-Dive Mark-Ginna, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 FS Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 192 18:41:06 19:44:06 1:03:00 1:00:08 0:00:00 192 4.476 kn
2 FS Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 18:41:06 19:46:19 1:05:13 1:03:39 0:03:36 212.88 4.324 kn
3 FS Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 127 18:41:06 19:41:10 1:00:04 1:04:23 0:03:58 164.369 4.695 kn
4 FS Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 18:41:06 19:41:59 1:00:53 1:04:24 0:04:02 172.062 4.632 kn
5 FS More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 9275T PYC Nichols 151 18:41:06 19:49:17 1:08:11 1:09:55 0:09:32 240.825 4.136 kn
6 FS High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 202 18:41:06 20:00:43 1:19:37 1:14:44 0:15:33 348.521 3.542 kn
7 FS Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 18:41:06 20:01:58 1:20:52 1:18:15 0:18:43 360.296 3.487 kn

Spring 3 - FS Fleet - 06/07/2018 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Course: 0,4,2,4,2,9, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10.2 kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 FS Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 127 18:30:00 19:50:40 1:20:40 1:26:28 0:00:00 127  
2 FS Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC SBoesel 134 18:30:00 19:57:03 1:27:03 1:32:05 0:05:19 168.816  
3 FS Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 18:30:00 20:07:45 1:37:45 1:35:24 0:09:09 238.909  
4 FS More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 9275T PYC Nichols 151 18:30:00 20:07:57 1:37:57 1:40:26 0:13:37 240.22  
5 FS Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 192 18:30:00 20:25:05 1:55:05 1:49:51 0:24:30 352.457  
6 FS High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 202 18:30:00 20:27:48 1:57:48 1:50:35 0:25:41 370.253  
7 FS Water Colours C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 180 18:30:00 20:34:02 2:04:02 2:00:50 0:35:17 411.086  
8 FS Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 18:30:00 20:45:17 2:15:17 2:10:54 0:45:55 484.783  

Spring 4 - FS Fleet - 6/14/2018 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:30:30, Distance: 2.92 nm, Course: 0-3-0-3-0, Wind dir: 295, Ave wind: 10 kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 FS Walkabout Laser 28 137 PYC Harkola 127 18:30:30 19:08:32 0:38:02 0:40:46 0:00:00 127 4.606 kn
2 FS Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 179 18:30:30 19:13:01 0:42:31 0:41:29 0:00:44 189.291 4.121 kn
3 FS Pond Hawk Lightning 11050 PYC Anderson 192 18:30:30 19:14:08 0:43:38 0:41:39 0:00:55 204.806 4.015 kn
4 FS More Practice Beneteau First 27.7 9275T PYC Nichols 151 18:30:30 19:13:57 0:43:27 0:44:33 0:03:41 202.259 4.032 kn
5 FS High Life Sabre 28 148 PYC New 202 18:30:30 19:18:58 0:48:28 0:45:30 0:05:02 271.96 3.615 kn
6 FS Zest TARTAN 34 4692 PYC Rice 184 18:30:30 19:20:15 0:49:45 0:48:08 0:07:37 289.79 3.522 kn
7 FS Dulcinea Macgregor cat 73 PYC Matteson 36 18:30:30 19:09:01 0:38:31 0:49:53 0:07:02 133.715 4.549 kn

Spring 1 - NFS Fleet - 5/24/2018 at 19:14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:14:10, Distance: 2, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 4.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 NFS Practice BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234 19:14:10 19:59:49 0:45:39 0:40:42 0:00:00 234 2.629 kn
2 NFS Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 198     DNS        

Spring 2 - NFS Fleet - 6/31/2018 at 18:41:06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41:06, Distance: 4.7, Course: 0-1-Dive Mark-Ginna, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 NFS Practice BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234 18:41:06 19:59:28 1:18:22 1:09:51 0:00:00 234 3.598 kn
2 NFS Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 198 18:41:06 19:59:59 1:18:53 1:14:32 0:04:57 238.189 3.575 kn

Spring 3 - NFS Fleet - 06/07/2018 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Course: 0,4,2,4,2,9, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10.2 kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place
1 NFS Practice BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Pearson 234 DNF
1 NFS Soukara Pearson 30 1143 PYC Yagar 198 DNS

Spring 4 - NFS Fleet - 6/14/2018 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:30:30, Distance: 2.92 nm, Course: 0-3-0-3-0, Wind dir: 295, Ave wind: 10 kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com