event burgee venue burgee

2015 Pumpkin Series

PYC

Results are final as of 6:34 on October 21, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Pumpkin 1
9/17/2015 22:24:10
Pumpkin 2
9/17/2015 13:15:00
R3
9/17/2015 13:26:00
R4
9/17/2015 13:10:00
R5
10/11/2015 13:10:00
Total
1st   Apothic - GO BeneteauFirst 310 70 PYC Hubbell 174 1.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 18.0
2nd   Spirit of 76 Lightning   PYC Axtell 192 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 29.0
3rd   High Life Sabre 28   PYC New 225 7.0 DNF 6.0 3.5 8.0 DNF 5.0 29.5
4th   Waahuu CS30   PYC Dasson/Hibbard 168 13.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 31.0
5th   Practice Beneteau First 265   PYC Nichols 199 13.0 DNC 5.0 3.5 3.0 9.0 33.5
6th   On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 11.0 6.0 4.0 39.0
7th   Zest Tartan 34   PYC Rice 184 13.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 39.0
8th   Pandora Laser 28   PYC Flowerday 147 13.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 41.0
9th   I Got Mine Sabre 28   pyc Gillan 234 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 42.0
10th   Schatzi ODay 27   PYC Muth 228 7.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0
11th   Independance     PYC Ambrose 256 7.0 DNF 9.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 46.0
12th   Chaos Laser28   PYC Boesel 126 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 51.0

Pumpkin 1 - 9/17/2015 at 22:24:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22:24, Distance: 2.5, Course: 0-1-4-0, Wind dir: 90, Ave wind: 5knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1   Apothic - GO BeneteauFirst 310 70 PYC Hubbell 174 18:22:24 19:18:29 0:56:05 0:55:12 0:00:00 174 2.675 kn
2   Chaos Laser28   PYC Boesel 147 18:22:24 19:37:38 1:15:14 1:17:42 0:21:47 370.484 1.994 kn
3   High Life Sabre 28   PYC New 225     DNF        
3   On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 10:30:15 12:44:55 DNF        
3   Schatzi ODay 27   PYC Muth 228 18:22:24   DNF        
3   Independance     PYC Ambrose 256     DNF        

Pumpkin 2 - 9/17/2015 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00, Distance: 3.75, Course: 0-1-3-1-0, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 5knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1   Spirit of 76 Lightning   PYC Axtell 192 13:15:00 14:20:21 1:05:21 1:02:23 0:00:00 192 3.443 kn
2   Apothic - GO BeneteauFirst 310 70 PYC Hubbell 174 13:15:00 14:19:20 1:04:20 1:03:20 0:00:58 182.768 3.497 kn
3   Waahuu CS30   PYC Dasson/Hibbard 168 13:15:00 14:19:17 1:04:17 1:03:57 0:01:35 182.314 3.5 kn
4   Pandora Laser 28   PYC Flowerday 147 13:15:00 14:17:26 1:02:26 1:04:29 0:02:02 165.514 3.604 kn
5   Practice Beneteau First 265   PYC Nichols 199 13:15:00 14:23:48 1:08:48 1:04:54 0:02:41 223.329 3.27 kn
6   High Life Sabre 28   PYC New 225 13:15:00 14:42:00 1:27:00 1:18:40 0:18:01 388.6 2.586 kn
7   Schatzi ODay 27   PYC Muth 228 13:15:00 14:57:02 1:42:02 1:31:49 0:32:43 525.114 2.205 kn
8   Zest Tartan 34   PYC Rice 212 13:15:00 15:03:03 1:48:03 1:39:46 0:40:30 579.751 2.082 kn
9   Independance     PYC Ambrose 256 13:15:00 15:57:24 2:42:24 2:19:55 1:30:00 1073.293 1.385 kn
10   On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249     DNF        

R3 - 9/17/2015 at 13:26:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:26:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 0-1-3-1-0, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 10KNTS
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1   Spirit of 76 Lightning   PYC Axtell 210 13:26:00 14:48:45 1:22:45 1:16:40 0:00:00 210 3.988 kn
2   I Got Mine Sabre 28   pyc Gillan 234 13:26:00 14:52:17 1:26:17 1:16:55 0:00:17 236.107 3.825 kn
3   High Life Sabre 28   PYC New 225 13:26:00 14:51:35 1:25:35 1:17:23 0:00:48 230.935 3.856 kn
3   Practice Beneteau First 265   PYC Nichols 235 13:26:00 14:52:57 1:26:57 1:17:23 0:00:49 241.033 3.795 kn
5   Zest Tartan 34   PYC Rice 212 13:26:00 14:54:15 1:28:15 1:21:29 0:05:14 250.639 3.739 kn
6   Schatzi ODay 27   PYC Muth 228 13:26:00 14:57:40 1:31:40 1:22:30 0:06:29 275.884 3.6 kn
7   Apothic - GO BeneteauFirst 310 70 PYC Hubbell 174 13:26:00 14:51:28 1:25:28 1:24:08 0:07:35 230.073 3.861 kn
8   Waahuu CS30   PYC Dasson/Hibbard 168 13:26:00 14:51:01 1:25:01 1:24:34 0:07:57 226.748 3.882 kn
9   Pandora Laser 28   PYC Flowerday 147 13:26:00 14:49:41 1:23:41 1:26:26 0:09:28 216.896 3.943 kn
10   Independance     PYC Ambrose 256 13:26:00 15:58:00 2:32:00 2:10:58 1:03:01 721.681 2.171 kn
11   On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 13:26:00 16:03:03 2:37:03 2:16:46 1:09:01 758.995 2.101 kn

R4 - 9/17/2015 at 13:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 2-1-4-2-1-4-2, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 10KNTS
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1   Spirit of 76 Lightning   PYC Axtell 192 13:10:00 14:40:42 1:30:42 1:26:34 0:00:00 192 3.638 kn
2   Apothic - GO BeneteauFirst 310 70 PYC Hubbell 174 13:10:00 14:50:51 1:40:51 1:39:16 0:12:54 258.409 3.272 kn
3   Practice Beneteau First 265   PYC Nichols 199 13:10:00 14:55:59 1:45:59 1:39:59 0:14:13 291.996 3.114 kn
4   Waahuu CS30   PYC Dasson/Hibbard 147 13:10:00 14:47:32 1:37:32 1:40:44 0:13:43 236.709 3.383 kn
5   Zest Tartan 34   PYC Rice 212 13:10:00 15:01:45 1:51:45 1:43:11 0:18:00 329.726 2.953 kn
6   On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 13:10:00 15:16:12 2:06:12 1:49:54 0:26:47 424.269 2.615 kn
7   High Life Sabre 28   PYC New 225     DNF        

R5 - 10/11/2015 at 13:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00, Distance: 7.5, Course: 4-1-2-4-1-2-4, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 12KNTS
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1   I Got Mine Sabre 28   pyc Gillan 234 13:05:00 14:50:52 1:45:52 1:34:22 0:00:00 234 4.251 kn
2   Pandora Laser 28   PYC Flowerday 147 13:05:00 14:39:14 1:34:14 1:37:20 0:02:52 164.175 4.775 kn
3   Waahuu CS30   PYC Dasson/Hibbard 168 13:05:00 14:43:41 1:38:41 1:38:10 0:03:49 190.884 4.56 kn
4   On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 13:05:00 15:00:32 1:55:32 1:40:37 0:07:10 292.021 3.895 kn
5   High Life Sabre 28   PYC New 225 13:05:00 14:58:08 1:53:08 1:42:18 0:08:46 277.616 3.978 kn
6   Apothic - GO BeneteauFirst 310 70 PYC Hubbell 174 13:05:00 14:49:09 1:44:09 1:42:31 0:08:17 223.696 4.321 kn
7   Independance     PYC Ambrose 256 13:05:00 15:05:00 2:00:00 1:43:23 0:10:28 318.831 3.75 kn
8   Zest Tartan 34   PYC Rice 212 13:05:00 14:58:50 1:53:50 1:45:07 0:11:38 281.817 3.953 kn
9   Practice Beneteau First 265   PYC Nichols 199 13:05:00 14:59:31 1:54:31 1:48:02 0:14:29 285.919 3.93 kn
10   Chaos Laser28   PYC Boesel 147 13:05:00 15:04:27 1:59:27 2:03:22 0:28:05 315.53 3.767 kn

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com