event burgee venue burgee

PYC 2014 Summer Series

PYC

Results as of 17:55 on October 1, 2014

FS<183 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Summer 1
7/10/2014 18:30
Summer 2
7/24/2014 18:30
Summer 3
7/31/2014 18:30
Summer 4
8/7/2014 18:30
Summer 5
8/28/2014 18:30
Summer 6
8/28/2014 18:30
R7
8/28/2014 18:30
Net Points
1st FS<183 Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 177 (3) 1 1 1 1 2 1 7
2nd FS<183 Waahuu - Spin CS 30 4471 PYC Hibbard 147 4 2 (8 DNC) 2 2 1 8 DNC 19
3rd FS<183 Water Colours - Spin C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 183 6 5 3 3 3 3 (8 DNC) 23
4th FS<183 Dulcinea Macgregor 36 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 36 5 3 2 4 5 5 (8 DNC) 24
5th FS<183 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC S. Boesel 120 1 4 (8 DNC) 5 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 30
6th FS<183 Pandora Laser 28 167 PYC Flowerday 120 2 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 8 DNC 38
7th FS<183 Summer Snow PEARSON 30 12820 PYC Foley Family 165 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 44

FS>183 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Summer 1
7/10/2014 18:30
Summer 2
7/24/2014 18:30
Summer 3
7/31/2014 18:30
Summer 4
8/7/2014 18:30
Summer 5
8/28/2014 18:30
Summer 6
8/28/2014 18:30
R7
8/28/2014 18:30
Net Points
1st FS>183 Soukara - GO in Spin fleet PEARSON 30 1143 PYC Anderson 201 (3) 2 1 2 1 2 1 9
2nd FS>183 I Got Mine - Spin Sabre 28-2 209 PYC Gillen 213 1 1 2 1 (6 DNC) 3 2 10
3rd FS>183 Glad Tidings - Spin BRISTOL 32 67 PYC Axtell 228 (6 DNC) 3 3 3 6 DNC 1 4 20
4th FS>183 Practice - Spin BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Nichols 197 2 4 (6 DNC) 4 3 4 3 20
5th FS>183 Zest - Spin TARTAN 34 >200 4692 PYC Rice 184 4 5 4 (6 DNC) 2 5 6 DNC 26

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Summer 1
7/10/2014 18:30
Summer 2
7/24/2014 18:30
Summer 3
7/31/2014 18:30
Summer 4
8/7/2014 18:30
Summer 5
8/28/2014 18:30
Summer 6
8/28/2014 18:30
R7
8/28/2014 18:30
Net Points
1st NFS Ravat - GO CS27 1254 PYC Hubbell 239 3 2 (5) 3 4 5 1 18
2nd NFS My Heine - GO J/24 1600 PYC Kiever 189 1 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 1 1 2 8 DNC 21
3rd NFS Lucky Enough S2 8.0 1234 PYC Bob Gramlich 248 4 3 4 4 3 3 (8 DNC) 21
4th NFS No Worries O'Day 23 522 PYC Derek 267 (8 DNC) 4 1 6 2 1 8 DNC 22
5th NFS Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243 (8 DNC) 1 3 5 5 8 DNC 2 24
6th NFS On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 2 2 8 DNC 4 8 DNC 32
7th NFS Ariadne Tartan 27 112 PYC Tom Sackett 265 2 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 42

Summer Series includes races in July, August and Sept of 2014

Summer 1 - FS<183 Fleet - 7/10/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS<183 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC S. Boesel 120 18:40 19:42:45 1:02:45 1:08:10 0:00:00 120   1
2 FS<183 Pandora Laser 28 167 PYC Flowerday 120 18:40 19:44:06 1:04:06 1:09:38 0:01:21 131.218   2
3 FS<183 Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 177 18:40 19:52:28 1:12:28 1:10:58 0:02:51 200.742   3
4 FS<183 Waahuu - Spin CS 30 4471 PYC Hibbard 147 18:40 19:49:02 1:09:02 1:11:18 0:03:02 172.212   4
5 FS<183 Dulcinea Macgregor 36 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 36 18:40 19:43:36 1:03:36 1:22:21 0:10:58 127.063   5
6 FS<183 Water Colours - Spin C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 183 18:40 20:09:06 1:29:06 1:26:21 0:18:46 338.959   6

Summer 2 - FS<183 Fleet - 7/24/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 3, Wind dir: 325, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS<183 Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 177 18:50 19:36:16 0:46:16 0:45:18 0:00:00 177 3.89 kn 1
2 FS<183 Waahuu - Spin CS 30 4471 PYC Hibbard 147 18:50 19:33:56 0:43:56 0:45:23 0:00:04 147.828 4.097 kn 2
3 FS<183 Dulcinea Macgregor 36 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 36 18:50 19:26:48 0:36:48 0:47:39 0:01:49 58.647 4.891 kn 3
4 FS<183 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC S. Boesel 120 18:50 19:36:32 0:46:32 0:50:33 0:04:50 180.334 3.868 kn 4
5 FS<183 Water Colours - Spin C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 183 18:50 19:43:03 0:53:03 0:51:25 0:06:18 261.806 3.393 kn 5

Summer 3 - FS<183 Fleet - 7/31/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55, Distance: 0.73, Course: 0-3, Wind dir: 295/140, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS<183 Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 177 19:00 19:48:29 0:48:29 0:47:29 0:00:00 177 0.903 kn 1
2 FS<183 Dulcinea Macgregor 36 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 36 19:00 19:37:34 0:37:34 0:48:39 0:00:54 46.759 1.166 kn 2
3 FS<183 Water Colours - Spin C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 183 19:00 19:51:12 0:51:12 0:49:37 0:02:13 209.411 0.855 kn 3
4 FS<183 Summer Snow PEARSON 30 12820 PYC Foley Family 165 19:00 19:51:59 0:51:59 0:51:59 0:04:30 218.757 0.843 kn 4

Summer 4 - FS<183 Fleet - 8/7/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 310, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS<183 Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 177 18:39 19:20:13 0:41:13 0:40:22 0:00:00 177 4.251 kn 1
2 FS<183 Waahuu - Spin CS 30 4471 PYC Hibbard 147 18:39 19:18:53 0:39:53 0:41:12 0:00:48 158.288 4.393 kn 2
3 FS<183 Water Colours - Spin C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 183 18:39 19:24:14 0:45:14 0:43:50 0:03:35 233.37 3.873 kn 3
4 FS<183 Dulcinea Macgregor 36 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 36 18:39 19:15:06 0:36:06 0:46:45 0:04:56 105.193 4.853 kn 4
5 FS<183 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC S. Boesel 120 18:39 19:29:49 0:50:49 0:55:12 0:13:40 311.726 3.448 kn 5

Summer 5 - FS<183 Fleet - 8/28/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS<183 Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 177 18:45 19:26:48 0:41:48 0:40:56 0:00:00 177 4.191 kn 1
2 FS<183 Waahuu - Spin CS 30 4471 PYC Hibbard 147 18:45 19:28:58 0:43:58 0:45:25 0:04:20 206.982 3.985 kn 2
3 FS<183 Water Colours - Spin C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 183 18:45 19:33:00 0:48:00 0:46:31 0:05:46 262.796 3.65 kn 3
4 FS<183 Chaos Laser 28 234 PYC S. Boesel 120 18:45 19:28:15 0:43:15 0:46:59 0:05:34 197.065 4.051 kn 4
5 FS<183 Dulcinea Macgregor 36 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 36 18:45 19:26:20 0:41:20 0:53:31 0:09:43 170.542 4.239 kn 5

Summer 6 - FS<183 Fleet - 8/28/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS<183 Waahuu - Spin CS 30 4471 PYC Hibbard 147 18:35 19:05:01 0:30:01 0:31:00 0:00:00 147 5.837 kn 1
2 FS<183 Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 177 18:35 19:07:35 0:32:35 0:31:54 0:00:55 193.895 5.377 kn 2
3 FS<183 Water Colours - Spin C&C 30 12360 PYC Jayne 183 18:35 19:14:00 0:39:00 0:37:48 0:07:01 311.133 4.492 kn 3
4 FS<183 Pandora Laser 28 167 PYC Flowerday 120 18:35 19:10:04 0:35:04 0:38:06 0:06:32 239.268 4.996 kn 4
5 FS<183 Dulcinea Macgregor 36 Cat 73 PYC Matteson 36 18:35 19:07:28 0:32:28 0:42:02 0:08:32 191.764 5.396 kn 5

R7 - FS<183 Fleet - 8/28/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS<183 Still Comic - Spin C&C 29-2 326 PYC Chapman 177     41:24 0:40:32 0:00:00 177 4.232 kn 1

Summer 1 - FS>183 Fleet - 7/10/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS>183 I Got Mine - Spin Sabre 28-2 209 PYC Gillen 213 18:35 19:44:47 1:09:47 1:04:20 0:00:00 213   1
2 FS>183 Practice - Spin BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Nichols 197 18:35 19:55:15 1:20:15 1:15:58 0:12:17 305.157   2
3 FS>183 Soukara - GO in Spin fleet PEARSON 30 1143 PYC Anderson 201 18:35 20:03:34 1:28:34 1:23:16 0:20:09 378.384   3
4 FS>183 Zest - Spin TARTAN 34 >200 4692 PYC Rice 184 18:35 20:13:47 1:38:47 1:35:35 0:32:18 468.34   4

Summer 2 - FS>183 Fleet - 7/24/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 3, Wind dir: 325, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS>183 I Got Mine - Spin Sabre 28-2 209 PYC Gillen 213 18:45 19:33:03 0:48:03 0:44:18 0:00:00 213 3.746 kn 1
2 FS>183 Soukara - GO in Spin fleet PEARSON 30 1143 PYC Anderson 201 18:45 19:34:50 0:49:50 0:46:51 0:02:43 235.804 3.612 kn 2
3 FS>183 Glad Tidings - Spin BRISTOL 32 67 PYC Axtell 228 18:45 19:39:24 0:54:24 0:48:57 0:05:11 294.2 3.309 kn 3
4 FS>183 Practice - Spin BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Nichols 197 18:45 19:40:53 0:55:53 0:52:54 0:09:05 313.167 3.221 kn 4
5 FS>183 Zest - Spin TARTAN 34 >200 4692 PYC Rice 184 18:45 19:54:10 1:09:10 1:06:55 0:23:23 483.026 2.602 kn 5

Summer 3 - FS>183 Fleet - 7/31/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55, Distance: 0.73, Course: 0-3, Wind dir: 295/140, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS>183 Soukara - GO in Spin fleet PEARSON 30 1143 PYC Anderson 201 18:55 19:24:12 0:29:12 0:27:27 0:00:00 201 1.5 kn 1
2 FS>183 I Got Mine - Spin Sabre 28-2 209 PYC Gillen 213 18:55 19:28:27 0:33:27 0:30:50 0:03:40 288.683 1.309 kn 2
3 FS>183 Glad Tidings - Spin BRISTOL 32 67 PYC Axtell 228 18:55 19:52:13 0:57:13 0:51:29 0:26:42 779.017 0.766 kn 3
4 FS>183 Zest - Spin TARTAN 34 >200 4692 PYC Rice 184 18:55 20:02:33 1:07:33 1:05:21 0:39:10 992.206 0.648 kn 4

Summer 4 - FS>183 Fleet - 8/7/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 310, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS>183 I Got Mine - Spin Sabre 28-2 209 PYC Gillen 213 18:34 19:18:09 0:44:09 0:40:42 0:00:00 213 3.968 kn 1
2 FS>183 Soukara - GO in Spin fleet PEARSON 30 1143 PYC Anderson 201 18:34 19:18:10 0:44:10 0:41:32 0:00:53 213.232 3.967 kn 2
3 FS>183 Glad Tidings - Spin BRISTOL 32 67 PYC Axtell 228 18:34 19:23:10 0:49:10 0:44:15 0:03:56 282.816 3.563 kn 3
4 FS>183 Practice - Spin BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Nichols 197 18:34 19:23:34 0:49:34 0:46:55 0:06:34 288.383 3.535 kn 4

Summer 5 - FS>183 Fleet - 8/28/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS>183 Soukara - GO in Spin fleet PEARSON 30 1143 PYC Anderson 201 18:40 19:25:30 0:45:30 0:42:47 0:00:00 201 3.851 kn 1
2 FS>183 Zest - Spin TARTAN 34 >200 4692 PYC Rice 184 18:40 19:27:27 0:47:27 0:45:55 0:03:14 226.818 3.692 kn 2
3 FS>183 Practice - Spin BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Nichols 197 18:40 19:29:44 0:49:44 0:47:04 0:04:32 257.05 3.523 kn 3

Summer 6 - FS>183 Fleet - 8/28/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS>183 Glad Tidings - Spin BRISTOL 32 67 PYC Axtell 228 18:30 19:05:15 0:35:15 0:31:43 0:00:00 228 4.97 kn 1
2 FS>183 Soukara - GO in Spin fleet PEARSON 30 1143 PYC Anderson 201 18:30 19:04:07 0:34:07 0:32:05 0:00:23 207.763 5.135 kn 2
3 FS>183 I Got Mine - Spin Sabre 28-2 209 PYC Gillen 213 18:30 19:05:55 0:35:55 0:33:07 0:01:30 239.904 4.878 kn 3
4 FS>183 Practice - Spin BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Nichols 197 18:30 19:08:13 0:38:13 0:36:10 0:04:42 280.973 4.584 kn 4
5 FS>183 Zest - Spin TARTAN 34 >200 4692 PYC Rice 184 18:30 19:08:33 0:38:33 0:37:18 0:05:46 286.925 4.545 kn 5

R7 - FS>183 Fleet - 8/28/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS>183 Soukara - GO in Spin fleet PEARSON 30 1143 PYC Anderson 201     24:47 0:23:18 0:00:00 201 7.069 kn 1
2 FS>183 I Got Mine - Spin Sabre 28-2 209 PYC Gillen 213     25:50 0:23:49 0:00:33 226.523 6.782 kn 2
3 FS>183 Practice - Spin BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Nichols 197     31:58 0:30:15 0:07:21 375.612 5.481 kn 3
4 FS>183 Glad Tidings - Spin BRISTOL 32 67 PYC Axtell 228     34:34 0:31:06 0:08:40 438.812 5.068 kn 4

Summer 1 - NFS Fleet - 7/10/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NFS My Heine - GO J/24 1600 PYC Kiever 189 18:35 19:59:18 1:24:18 1:20:52 0:00:00 189   1
2 NFS Ariadne Tartan 27 112 PYC Tom Sackett 265 18:35 20:16:39 1:41:39 1:26:24 0:06:30 310.518   2
3 NFS Ravat - GO CS27 1254 PYC Hubbell 239 18:35 20:12:44 1:37:44 1:26:26 0:06:18 283.086   3
4 NFS Lucky Enough S2 8.0 1234 PYC Bob Gramlich 248 18:35 20:18:42 1:43:42 1:30:27 0:10:59 324.876   4

Summer 2 - NFS Fleet - 7/24/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 3, Wind dir: 325, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NFS Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243 18:45 19:45:05 1:00:05 0:52:49 0:00:00 243 2.996 kn 1
2 NFS Ravat - GO CS27 1254 PYC Hubbell 239 18:45 19:51:21 1:06:21 0:58:41 0:06:38 310.214 2.713 kn 2
3 NFS Lucky Enough S2 8.0 1234 PYC Bob Gramlich 248 18:45 19:53:45 1:08:45 0:59:58 0:08:12 335.955 2.618 kn 3
4 NFS No Worries O'Day 23 522 PYC Derek 267 18:45 19:58:24 1:13:24 1:02:12 0:11:05 385.83 2.452 kn 4

Summer 3 - NFS Fleet - 7/31/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55, Distance: 0.73, Course: 0-3, Wind dir: 295/140, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NFS No Worries O'Day 23 522 PYC Derek 267 18:55 19:51:43 0:56:43 0:48:04 0:00:00 267 0.772 kn 1
2 NFS On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 18:55 19:52:38 0:57:38 0:50:11 0:02:27 277.803 0.76 kn 2
3 NFS Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243 18:55 19:53:56 0:58:56 0:51:48 0:04:15 293.124 0.743 kn 3
4 NFS Lucky Enough S2 8.0 1234 PYC Bob Gramlich 248 18:55 19:55:25 1:00:25 0:52:42 0:05:19 310.606 0.725 kn 4
5 NFS Ravat - GO CS27 1254 PYC Hubbell 239 18:55 19:57:12 1:02:12 0:55:01 0:07:52 331.624 0.704 kn 5

Summer 4 - NFS Fleet - 8/7/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 310, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NFS My Heine - GO J/24 1600 PYC Kiever 189 18:34 19:16:54 0:42:54 0:41:09 0:00:00 189 4.084 kn 1
2 NFS On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 18:34 19:30:00 0:56:00 0:48:46 0:08:44 369.295 3.129 kn 2
3 NFS Ravat - GO CS27 1254 PYC Hubbell 239 18:34 19:30:54 0:56:54 0:50:20 0:10:22 381.681 3.079 kn 3
4 NFS Lucky Enough S2 8.0 1234 PYC Bob Gramlich 248 18:34 19:33:24 0:59:24 0:51:49 0:12:13 416.089 2.949 kn 4
5 NFS Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243 18:34 19:35:02 1:01:02 0:53:39 0:14:13 438.568 2.871 kn 5
6 NFS No Worries O'Day 23 522 PYC Derek 267 18:34 19:40:50 1:06:50 0:56:38 0:18:16 518.394 2.621 kn 6

Summer 5 - NFS Fleet - 8/28/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NFS My Heine - GO J/24 1600 PYC Kiever 189 18:40 19:22:00 0:42:00 0:40:18 0:00:00 189 4.171 kn 1
2 NFS No Worries O'Day 23 522 PYC Derek 267 18:40 19:36:44 0:56:44 0:48:05 0:09:11 396.119 3.088 kn 2
3 NFS Lucky Enough S2 8.0 1234 PYC Bob Gramlich 248 18:40 19:42:46 1:02:46 0:54:45 0:16:34 480.935 2.791 kn 3
4 NFS Ravat - GO CS27 1254 PYC Hubbell 239 18:40 19:42:16 1:02:16 0:55:04 0:16:43 473.906 2.814 kn 4
5 NFS Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243 18:40 19:46:06 1:06:06 0:58:06 0:20:16 527.795 2.651 kn 5

Summer 6 - NFS Fleet - 8/28/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NFS No Worries O'Day 23 522 PYC Derek 267 18:30 19:11:00 0:41:00 0:34:45 0:00:00 267 4.273 kn 1
2 NFS My Heine - GO J/24 1600 PYC Kiever 189 18:30 19:07:06 0:37:06 0:35:36 0:00:53 203.418 4.722 kn 2
3 NFS Lucky Enough S2 8.0 1234 PYC Bob Gramlich 248 18:30 19:12:40 0:42:40 0:37:13 0:02:50 294.172 4.106 kn 3
4 NFS On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 18:30 19:16:03 0:46:03 0:40:06 0:06:09 349.331 3.805 kn 4
5 NFS Ravat - GO CS27 1254 PYC Hubbell 239 18:30 19:18:03 0:48:03 0:42:30 0:08:46 381.938 3.646 kn 5

R7 - NFS Fleet - 8/28/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.92, Course: 0-3-1-0, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 NFS Ravat - GO CS27 1254 PYC Hubbell 239     30:30 0:26:59 0:00:00 239 5.744 kn 1
2 NFS Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243     45:46 0:40:14 0:15:05 559.565 3.828 kn 2

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com