event burgee venue burgee

2014Pumpkin

PYC

Results are final as of 21:33 on October 14, 2014

GO Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Pumpkin 1
9/14/14 13:00:00
R2
9/14/14 13:15:00
R3
9/28/14 13:10:00
R4
9/28/14 13:15:00
R5
9/28/14 13:25:00
Total
1st GO Ravat - GO CS 27 1254 PYC Hubbel 239 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 18.0
2nd GO Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 18.0
3rd GO On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 (10.0) 3.0 10.0 1.0 3.0 27.0
4th GO Schatzi - GO O'Day 27 11 PYC Muth 234 8.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 33.0
5th GO Waahuu - GO CS30 4471 PYC Hibbard 168 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 35.0
6th GO Lucky Enough - GO S2 8.0 1234 PYC Gramlich 240 9.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 36.0
7th GO Practice - GO BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Nichols 235 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 39.0
8th GO Pandora - GO Laser 28 167 PYC Flowerday 147 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 40.0
9th GO Zest - GO Tartan 34 4692 PYC Rice 212 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 44.0
10th GO Zepher Seafarer 26       261 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0
11th GO Chaos - GO Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 147 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0
12th GO Independence - GO Bayfield 32 C 32C PYC Ambrose 256 12.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 64.0

Pumpkin 1 - GO Fleet - 9/14/14 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Distance: 3.46, Course: 0-3-2-1-0, Wind dir: 355, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 GO Ravat - GO CS 27 1254 PYC Hubbel 239 13:10:00 14:33:17 1:23:17 1:13:40 0:00:00 239 2.493 kn
2 GO Practice - GO BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Nichols 235 13:10:00 14:39:32 1:29:32 1:19:41 0:06:46 287.061 2.319 kn
3 GO Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243 13:10:00 14:50:57 1:40:57 1:28:44 0:17:09 374.853 2.056 kn
4 GO Pandora - GO Laser 28 167 PYC Flowerday 147 13:10:00 14:37:46 1:27:46 1:30:39 0:16:27 273.476 2.365 kn
5 GO Chaos - GO Laser 28 234 PYC Boesel 147 13:10:00 14:45:28 1:35:28 1:38:36 0:24:09 332.687 2.175 kn
6 GO Zest - GO Tartan 34 4692 PYC Rice 212 13:10:00 15:04:17 1:54:17 1:45:32 0:34:31 477.383 1.817 kn
7 GO Waahuu - GO CS30 4471 PYC Hibbard 168 13:10:00 14:58:24 1:48:24 1:47:50 0:34:21 432.142 1.915 kn
8 GO Schatzi - GO O'Day 27 11 PYC Muth 234 13:10:00 15:14:37 2:04:37 1:51:05 0:41:59 556.844 1.666 kn
9 GO Lucky Enough - GO S2 8.0 1234 PYC Gramlich 240 13:10:00 15:18:09 2:08:09 1:53:10 0:44:44 584.015 1.62 kn
10 GO On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 13:10:00 15:39:50 2:29:50 2:10:29 1:05:15 750.755 1.386 kn
11 GO Independence - GO Bayfield 32 C 32C PYC Ambrose 256 13:10:00 12:44:05 DNF        

R2 - GO Fleet - 9/14/14 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Distance: 3.46, Course: 0-3-2-1-0, Wind dir: 355, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 GO Ravat - GO CS 27 1254 PYC Hubbel 239 13:10:00 14:33:00 1:23:00 1:13:25 0:00:00 239 2.501 kn
2 GO Lucky Enough - GO S2 8.0 1234 PYC Gramlich 240 13:10:00 14:33:15 1:23:15 1:13:31 0:00:07 240.929 2.494 kn
3 GO On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249     1:24:38 1:13:42 0:00:20 251.603 2.453 kn
4 GO Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243 13:10:00 14:37:25 1:27:25 1:16:50 0:03:54 273.079 2.375 kn
5 GO Schatzi - GO O'Day 27 11 PYC Muth 234 13:10:00 14:36:18 1:26:18 1:16:56 0:03:57 264.463 2.406 kn
6 GO Zepher Seafarer 26       261 13:10:00 14:56:00 1:46:00 1:30:38 0:20:09 416.469 1.958 kn

R3 - GO Fleet - 9/28/14 at 13:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Distance: 3.46, Course: 0-3-4-0, Wind dir: 355, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 GO Waahuu - GO CS30 4471 PYC Hibbard 168 13:10:00 14:30:30 1:20:30 1:20:05 0:00:00 168 2.579 kn
2 GO Pandora - GO Laser 28 167 PYC Flowerday 147 13:10:00 14:36:06 1:26:06 1:28:56 0:08:34 207.613 2.411 kn
3 GO Practice - GO BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Nichols 235 13:10:00 14:51:05 1:41:05 1:29:58 0:11:07 313.6 2.054 kn
4 GO Lucky Enough - GO S2 8.0 1234 PYC Gramlich 240 13:10:00 14:57:23 1:47:23 1:34:50 0:16:42 358.164 1.933 kn
5 GO Schatzi - GO O'Day 27 11 PYC Muth 234 13:10:00 14:59:31 1:49:31 1:37:37 0:19:41 373.255 1.896 kn
6 GO Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243 13:10:00 15:05:25 1:55:25 1:41:27 0:24:19 414.989 1.799 kn
7 GO Zest - GO Tartan 34 4692 PYC Rice 212 13:10:00 15:02:37 1:52:37 1:43:59 0:25:54 395.183 1.843 kn
8 GO Ravat - GO CS 27 1254 PYC Hubbel 239 13:10:00 15:19:22 2:09:22 1:54:25 0:38:50 513.667 1.605 kn
9 GO Zepher Seafarer 26       261 13:10:00 15:45:00 2:35:00 2:12:32 1:01:21 694.989 1.339 kn
10 GO On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 13:10:00 15:44:05 2:34:05 2:14:11 1:02:08 688.505 1.347 kn

R4 - GO Fleet - 9/28/14 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Distance: 3.46, Course: 0-3-4-0, Wind dir: 355, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 GO On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 13:10:00 13:58:02 0:48:02 0:41:50 0:00:00 249 4.322 kn
2 GO Schatzi - GO O'Day 27 11 PYC Muth 234 13:10:00 13:59:07 0:49:07 0:43:47 0:02:11 263.67 4.227 kn
3 GO Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243 13:10:00 14:08:30 0:58:30 0:51:25 0:10:55 390.732 3.549 kn
4 GO Ravat - GO CS 27 1254 PYC Hubbel 239 13:10:00 14:10:48 1:00:48 0:53:46 0:13:30 421.877 3.414 kn
5 GO Lucky Enough - GO S2 8.0 1234 PYC Gramlich 240 13:10:00   DNF        
5 GO Practice - GO BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Nichols 235 13:10:00   DNF        
5 GO Pandora - GO Laser 28 167 PYC Flowerday 147 13:10:00   DNF        

R5 - GO Fleet - 9/28/14 at 13:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Distance: 3.46, Course: 0-3-4-0, Wind dir: 355, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 GO Waahuu - GO CS30 4471 PYC Hibbard 168 13:25:00 14:07:07 0:42:07 0:41:54 0:00:00 168 4.929 kn
2 GO Edelweiss - GO GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Byrnes 243 13:25:00 14:15:32 0:50:32 0:44:25 0:02:52 281.796 4.108 kn
3 GO On Belay - GO Nonsuch 26 1 PYC Watters 249 13:25:00 14:19:24 0:54:24 0:47:22 0:06:18 334.075 3.816 kn
4 GO Ravat - GO CS 27 1254 PYC Hubbel 239 13:25:00 14:19:30 0:54:30 0:48:12 0:07:08 335.427 3.809 kn
5 GO Zest - GO Tartan 34 4692 PYC Rice 212 13:25:00 14:18:35 0:53:35 0:49:29 0:08:13 323.033 3.874 kn

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com