event burgee venue burgee

PYC Pumpkin Races - Sunday afternoon fun

PYC

PYC Pumpkin Series 2013

FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
10/13/13 13:40
Total Net Points (for Ranking)
1st FS I Got Mine - Spin Sabre 28     Sean Gillan 210 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd FS Waahuu - Spin CS 30 4471 PYC Hibbard/Dasson 147 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

GO Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
10/13/13 13:40
Total Net Points (for Ranking)
1st GO Practice BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Scott Nichols 235 3.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
2nd GO Pandora Laser 28     Jon Flowerday 165 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 22.0
3rd GO On Belay Nonsuch 26     Tom Watters 249 8.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
4th GO Chaos Laser 28     Scott Boesel 165 1.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 24.0
5th GO Schatzi Oday 27     Dave Muth 234 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 28.0
6th GO Ravat CS 27     Chris Hubbell 239 7.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 29.0 29.0
7th GO Avalon Grampian 26     Don Boesel 222 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 31.0
8th GO Edelweiss GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Don Byrnes 243 12.0 DNF 7.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
9th GO Zest - Spin TARTAN 34 >200 4692 PYC Larry Rice 212 12.0 DNF 4.0 14.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 39.0
10th GO Water Colours C&C 30 10360 PYC Tom Jayne 207 6.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th GO Soukara PEARSON 30 1143 PYC Jim Anderson 204 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
12th GO Torpedo Hunter 23   PMI   261 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 49.0
13th GO Serenity Hunter     Marvin Hill 204 9.0 12.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 49.0 49.0

R1 - FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:51, Distance: 3, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS I Got Mine - Spin Sabre 28     Sean Gillan 210 13:51 15:15:10 1:24:10 1:17:58 0:00:00 210 2.139 kn 1.0
2 FS Waahuu - Spin CS 30 4471 PYC Hibbard/Dasson 147 13:51 15:15:19 1:24:19 1:27:05 0:08:49 211.09 2.135 kn 2.0

R2 - FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:41, Distance: 3, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS Waahuu - Spin CS 30 4471 PYC Hibbard/Dasson 147 13:41 14:42:10 1:01:10 1:03:10 0:00:00 147 2.943 kn 1.0
2 FS I Got Mine - Spin Sabre 28     Sean Gillan 210 13:41 14:56:35 1:15:35 1:10:01 0:07:23 276.262 2.381 kn 2.0

R3 - FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00, Distance: 3.5, Course: 0, 1, 4, 3, 0, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R4 - FS Fleet - 10/13/13 at 13:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Distance: 3.5, Course: 0-1-4-3-0, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 FS I Got Mine - Spin Sabre 28     Sean Gillan 210 13:40 14:24:43 0:44:43 0:41:26 0:00:00 210 4.696 kn 1.0

R1 - GO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:51, Distance: 3, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 GO Chaos Laser 28     Scott Boesel 165 13:51 15:12:30 1:21:30 1:21:30 0:00:00 165 2.209 kn 1.0
2 GO Pandora Laser 28     Jon Flowerday 165 13:51 15:13:06 1:22:06 1:22:06 0:00:36 169.17 2.192 kn 2.0
3 GO Practice BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Scott Nichols 235 13:51 15:23:56 1:32:56 1:22:43 0:01:22 244.463 1.937 kn 3.0
4 GO Soukara PEARSON 30 1143 PYC Jim Anderson 204 13:51 15:22:25 1:31:25 1:25:32 0:04:18 233.922 1.969 kn 4.0
5 GO Schatzi Oday 27     Dave Muth 234 13:51 15:28:48 1:37:48 1:27:11 0:06:22 278.286 1.84 kn 5.0
6 GO Water Colours C&C 30 10360 PYC Tom Jayne 207 13:51 15:41:45 1:50:45 1:43:06 0:23:12 368.29 1.625 kn 6.0
7 GO Ravat CS 27     Chris Hubbell 239 13:51 15:52:13 2:01:13 1:47:13 0:29:04 441.034 1.485 kn 7.0
8 GO On Belay Nonsuch 26     Tom Watters 249 13:51 15:56:20 2:05:20 1:49:09 0:31:45 469.645 1.436 kn 8.0
9 GO Serenity Hunter     Marvin Hill 204 13:51 16:07:20 2:16:20 2:07:33 0:49:13 546.096 1.32 kn 9.0
10 GO Edelweiss GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Don Byrnes 243     DNF         12.0
10 GO Zest - Spin TARTAN 34 >200 4692 PYC Larry Rice 212     DNF         12.0

R2 - GO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:41, Distance: 3, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 GO Pandora Laser 28     Jon Flowerday 165 13:41 14:45:08 1:04:08 1:04:08 0:00:00 165 2.807 kn 1.0
2 GO Avalon Grampian 26     Don Boesel 222 13:41 14:52:51 1:11:51 1:05:17 0:01:16 233.154 2.505 kn 2.0
3 GO Chaos Laser 28     Scott Boesel 165 13:41 14:47:19 1:06:19 1:06:19 0:02:11 184.283 2.714 kn 3.0
4 GO Zest - Spin TARTAN 34 >200 4692 PYC Larry Rice 212 13:41 15:12:40 1:31:40 1:24:39 0:22:13 408.177 1.964 kn 4.0
5 GO Schatzi Oday 27     Dave Muth 234 13:41 15:20:45 1:39:45 1:28:55 0:27:48 479.569 1.805 kn 5.0
6 GO Practice BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Scott Nichols 235 13:41 15:28:56 1:47:56 1:36:04 0:35:52 551.845 1.668 kn 6.0
7 GO Edelweiss GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Don Byrnes 243 13:41 15:38:00 1:57:00 1:42:50 0:44:02 631.923 1.538 kn 7.0
8 GO Water Colours C&C 30 10360 PYC Tom Jayne 207 13:41 15:32:31 1:51:31 1:43:49 0:42:38 583.494 1.614 kn 8.0
9 GO On Belay Nonsuch 26     Tom Watters 249 13:41 15:43:55 2:02:55 1:47:03 0:49:16 684.179 1.464 kn 9.0
10 GO Ravat CS 27     Chris Hubbell 239 13:41 16:06:13 2:25:13 2:08:26 1:12:42 881.135 1.24 kn 10.0
11 GO Serenity Hunter     Marvin Hill 204     DNF         12.0

R3 - GO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00, Distance: 3.5, Course: 0, 1, 4, 3, 0, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 GO Practice BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Scott Nichols 235 14:00 15:07:45 1:07:45 1:00:18 0:00:00 235 3.1 kn 1.0
2 GO Edelweiss GRAMPIAN 26 OB CB 443 PYC Don Byrnes 243 14:00 15:14:45 1:14:45 1:05:42 0:06:09 300.757 2.809 kn 2.0
3 GO On Belay Nonsuch 26     Tom Watters 249 14:00 15:21:02 1:21:02 1:10:34 0:11:48 359.781 2.592 kn 3.0
4 GO Ravat CS 27     Chris Hubbell 239 14:00:00 13:33:02 1:33:32 1:22:44 0:25:21 477.204 2.245 kn 4.0

R4 - GO Fleet - 10/13/13 at 13:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Distance: 3.5, Course: 0-1-4-3-0, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 GO Avalon Grampian 26     Don Boesel 222 13:40 14:30:34 0:50:34 0:45:57 0:00:00 222 4.153 kn 1.0
2 GO On Belay Nonsuch 26     Tom Watters 249 13:40 14:33:20 0:53:20 0:46:27 0:00:35 256.11 3.938 kn 2.0
3 GO Practice BENETEAU 1ST 235 SD MOD 404 PYC Scott Nichols 235 13:40 14:33:17 0:53:17 0:47:25 0:01:40 255.493 3.941 kn 3.0
4 GO Schatzi Oday 27     Dave Muth 234 13:40 14:33:37 0:53:37 0:47:48 0:02:05 259.603 3.917 kn 4.0
5 GO Pandora Laser 28     Jon Flowerday 165 13:40 14:28:35 0:48:35 0:48:35 0:02:38 197.548 4.322 kn 5.0
6 GO Chaos Laser 28     Scott Boesel 165 13:40 14:30:15 0:50:15 0:50:15 0:04:18 218.096 4.179 kn 6.0
7 GO Torpedo Hunter 23   PMI   261 13:40 14:41 1:01:00 0:52:10 0:07:16 350.631 3.443 kn 7.0
8 GO Ravat CS 27     Chris Hubbell 239 13:40 14:46:33 1:06:33 0:58:52 0:14:36 419.057 3.156 kn 8.0
9 GO Zest - Spin TARTAN 34 >200 4692 PYC Larry Rice 212 13:40 14:46:17 1:06:17 1:01:12 0:16:32 415.769 3.168 kn 9.0

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

http://www.pultneyvilleyachtclub.org/racing.htm
fc_pultneyvilleyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com